FC United of Manchester Vanarama Logo FC United of Manchester Vanarama Logo FC United of Manchester Vanarama Logo

FC United of ManchesterSmaller TextLarger Text

Match Day Gallery

FC United of Manchester is fortunate to have a number of talented photographers cataloguing our fixtures.

Press and Media Enquiries

All photos are copyright and we would ask that you respect the rights of the photographer, should you wish to use any of the images for personal or professional purposes then please contact the club office.

Academy Team 2018 ~ 2019

Matchday Gallery Archive

 Wednesday 3rd April 2019

 AoC Sport North West Championship Invitation (East)

 iSports Rochdale Sacred Heart Men’s 1sts 0
 FC United 1


 Wednesday 27th March 2019

 AoC Sport North West Championship Invitation (East)

 Abbey Hey RSC Men’s 1sts 3
 FC United 3


 Friday 22nd March 2019

 Greater Manchester County Schools FA Under 18's Cup

 FC United 4
 Aquinas College, Stockport 3


 Wednesday 20th March 2019

 AoC Sport North West League Invitation (East)

 FC United 3
 Connell Sixth Form College Men’s 1sts 4


 Wednesday 13th March 2019

 AoC Sport North West Championship Invitation (East)

 PDA Lancashire Men’s 1sts 8
 FC United 2


 Friday 1st March 2019

 AoC Sport North West League Invitation (East)

 Ashton on Mersey School Men’s 1sts 1
 FC United 0


 Wednesday 27th February 2019

 AoC Sport North West Championship Invitation (East)

 The Football College, Bury FC, Men’s 1sts 2
 FC United 1


 Tuesday 19th February 2019

 Friendly

 FC United 1
 City of Liverpool FC u17s 2


 Wednesday 13th February 2019

 AoC Sport North West Championship Invitation (East)

 FC United 0
 Stockport County Academy 0


 Wednesday 6th February 2019

 AoC Sport North West Championship Invitation (East)

 FC United 4
 AFC Fylde Men’s 2nds 0


 Wednesday 23rd January 2019

 Greater Manchester County Schools FA Under 18's Cup

 FC United 6
 Bolton Sixth Form College 6


 Wednesday 16th January 2019

 AoC Sport North West League Invitation (East)

 FC United 2
 AFC Fylde Men’s 4ths 5


 Thursday 10th January 2019

 AoC Sport North West Championship Invitation (East)

 The Football College, Manchester, Men’s 1sts 2
 FC United 10


 Wednesday 9th January 2019

 AoC Sport North West League Invitation (East)

 Dragon Football Academy Men’s 5ths 1
 FC United 3


 Wednesday 19th December 2018

 AoC Sport North West League Invitation (East)

 The Football College, Bury FC, Men’s 2nds 2
 FC United 0


 Monday 17th December 2018

 Friendly

 Newcastle Elite Academy 4
 FC United 3


 Friday 14th December 2018

 Friendly

 FC United 4
 Stockport County Academy 2


 Wednesday 5th December 2018

 AoC Sport North West Championship Invitation (East)

 FC United 0
 Abbey Hey RSC Men’s 1sts 1


 Friday 30th November 2018

 Friendly

 FC United 5
 Blackburn Rovers Community Trust Under 17s XI 4


 Wednesday 28th November 2018

 AoC Sport North West League Invitation (East)

 Connell Sixth Form College Men’s 1sts 4
 FC United 3


 Wednesday 21st November 2018

 ECFA Men's Knockout Trophy

 Macclesfield Football Academy Men’s 1sts 7
 FC United 0


 Friday 16th November 2018

 Greater Manchester County Schools FA Under 18's Cup

 Bolton Sixth Form College 3
 FC United 1


 Wednesday 14th November 2018

 AoC Sport North West League Invitation (East)

 iSports Rochdale Sacred Heart Men’s 2nds 2
 FC United 2


 Wednesday 7th November 2018

 ECFA Men's Knockout Trophy

 FC United 8
 Connell Sixth Form College Men’s 2nds 0


 Wednesday 17th October 2018

 ECFA Men's Knockout Trophy

 The Football College, Manchester, Men’s 1sts 5
 FC United 1


 Friday 12th October 2018

 AoC Sport North West League Invitation (East)

 FC United 1
 Ashton on Mersey School Men’s 1sts 2


 Wednesday 10th October 2018

 AoC Sport North West Championship Invitation (East)

 FC United 2
 The Football College, Bury FC, Men’s 1sts 5


 Wednesday 3rd October 2018

 AoC Sport North West League Invitation (East)

 FC United 5
 iSports Rochdale Sacred Heart Men’s 2nds 0


 Wednesday 3rd October 2018

 AoC Sport North West Championship Invitation (East)

 AFC Fylde Men’s 2nds 2
 FC United 4


 Wednesday 26th September 2018

 AoC Sport North West Championship Invitation (East)

 FC United 3
 PDA Lancashire Men’s 1sts 3


 Wednesday 19th September 2018

 Friendly

 FC United 0
 Salford University FC 4


 Tuesday 11th September 2018

 Friendly

 FC United 2
 International House Manchester 0


 Wednesday 5th September 2018

 Friendly

 FC United 3
 Everton FC Football College XI 3


 Monday 3rd September 2018

 Friendly

 FC United 0
 Yong-in FC U17 8


 Wednesday 29th August 2018

 Friendly

 FC United 1
 Tameside College Stalybridge Men’s 1sts 4


 Wednesday 22nd August 2018

 Friendly

 Guiseley AFC Academy 2
 FC United 3


 Wednesday 15th August 2018

 Friendly

 FC United 1
 UFCA Academy Under 19s 3


 Wednesday 15th August 2018

 Friendly

 FC United 2
 UFCA Academy Under 19s 3


 Tuesday 7th August 2018

 Friendly

 FC United 4
 Chester FC Academy 6


 Wednesday 3rd April 2019
 AoC Sport North West Championship Invitation (East)

 iSports Rochdale Sacred Heart Men’s 1sts 0
 FC United 1


 Wednesday 27th March 2019
 AoC Sport North West Championship Invitation (East)

 Abbey Hey RSC Men’s 1sts 3
 FC United 3


 Friday 22nd March 2019
 Greater Manchester County Schools FA Under 18's Cup

 FC United 4
 Aquinas College, Stockport 3


 Wednesday 20th March 2019
 AoC Sport North West League Invitation (East)

 FC United 3
 Connell Sixth Form College Men’s 1sts 4


 Wednesday 13th March 2019
 AoC Sport North West Championship Invitation (East)

 PDA Lancashire Men’s 1sts 8
 FC United 2


 Friday 1st March 2019
 AoC Sport North West League Invitation (East)

 Ashton on Mersey School Men’s 1sts 1
 FC United 0


 Wednesday 27th February 2019
 AoC Sport North West Championship Invitation (East)

 The Football College, Bury FC, Men’s 1sts 2
 FC United 1


 Tuesday 19th February 2019
 Friendly

 FC United 1
 City of Liverpool FC u17s 2


 Wednesday 13th February 2019
 AoC Sport North West Championship Invitation (East)

 FC United 0
 Stockport County Academy 0


 Wednesday 6th February 2019
 AoC Sport North West Championship Invitation (East)

 FC United 4
 AFC Fylde Men’s 2nds 0


 Wednesday 23rd January 2019
 Greater Manchester County Schools FA Under 18's Cup

 FC United 6
 Bolton Sixth Form College 6


 Wednesday 16th January 2019
 AoC Sport North West League Invitation (East)

 FC United 2
 AFC Fylde Men’s 4ths 5


 Thursday 10th January 2019
 AoC Sport North West Championship Invitation (East)

 The Football College, Manchester, Men’s 1sts 2
 FC United 10


 Wednesday 9th January 2019
 AoC Sport North West League Invitation (East)

 Dragon Football Academy Men’s 5ths 1
 FC United 3


 Wednesday 19th December 2018
 AoC Sport North West League Invitation (East)

 The Football College, Bury FC, Men’s 2nds 2
 FC United 0


 Monday 17th December 2018
 Friendly

 Newcastle Elite Academy 4
 FC United 3


 Friday 14th December 2018
 Friendly

 FC United 4
 Stockport County Academy 2


 Wednesday 5th December 2018
 AoC Sport North West Championship Invitation (East)

 FC United 0
 Abbey Hey RSC Men’s 1sts 1


 Friday 30th November 2018
 Friendly

 FC United 5
 Blackburn Rovers Community Trust Under 17s XI 4


 Wednesday 28th November 2018
 AoC Sport North West League Invitation (East)

 Connell Sixth Form College Men’s 1sts 4
 FC United 3


 Wednesday 21st November 2018
 ECFA Men's Knockout Trophy

 Macclesfield Football Academy Men’s 1sts 7
 FC United 0


 Friday 16th November 2018
 Greater Manchester County Schools FA Under 18's Cup

 Bolton Sixth Form College 3
 FC United 1


 Wednesday 14th November 2018
 AoC Sport North West League Invitation (East)

 iSports Rochdale Sacred Heart Men’s 2nds 2
 FC United 2


 Wednesday 7th November 2018
 ECFA Men's Knockout Trophy

 FC United 8
 Connell Sixth Form College Men’s 2nds 0


 Wednesday 17th October 2018
 ECFA Men's Knockout Trophy

 The Football College, Manchester, Men’s 1sts 5
 FC United 1


 Friday 12th October 2018
 AoC Sport North West League Invitation (East)

 FC United 1
 Ashton on Mersey School Men’s 1sts 2


 Wednesday 10th October 2018
 AoC Sport North West Championship Invitation (East)

 FC United 2
 The Football College, Bury FC, Men’s 1sts 5


 Wednesday 3rd October 2018
 AoC Sport North West League Invitation (East)

 FC United 5
 iSports Rochdale Sacred Heart Men’s 2nds 0


 Wednesday 3rd October 2018
 AoC Sport North West Championship Invitation (East)

 AFC Fylde Men’s 2nds 2
 FC United 4


 Wednesday 26th September 2018
 AoC Sport North West Championship Invitation (East)

 FC United 3
 PDA Lancashire Men’s 1sts 3


 Wednesday 19th September 2018
 Friendly

 FC United 0
 Salford University FC 4


 Tuesday 11th September 2018
 Friendly

 FC United 2
 International House Manchester 0


 Wednesday 5th September 2018
 Friendly

 FC United 3
 Everton FC Football College XI 3


 Monday 3rd September 2018
 Friendly

 FC United 0
 Yong-in FC U17 8


 Wednesday 29th August 2018
 Friendly

 FC United 1
 Tameside College Stalybridge Men’s 1sts 4


 Wednesday 22nd August 2018
 Friendly

 Guiseley AFC Academy 2
 FC United 3


 Wednesday 15th August 2018
 Friendly

 FC United 1
 UFCA Academy Under 19s 3


 Wednesday 15th August 2018
 Friendly

 FC United 2
 UFCA Academy Under 19s 3


 Tuesday 7th August 2018
 Friendly

 FC United 4
 Chester FC Academy 6


Archive Matchday Photos

First TeamU21 / U18 / ReservesYouth TeamAcademy TeamsWomen's Team
2005/06        
2006/07 2006/07 2006/07    
2007/08 2007/08 2007/08    
2008/09   2008/09    
2009/10   2009/10    
2010/11   2010/11    
2011/12   2011/12    
2012/13   2012/13   2012/13
2013/14 2013/14   2013/14 2013/14
2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15
2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16
2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17
2017/18   2017/18 2017/18 2017/18
2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19