FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester Badge FC United of Manchester Pitch In

Men's Team

2023/24 Season

Results

Comp Day Date Time Opposition Venue H/A Result Att Media
Friendly Sat 08/07/2023 15:00 Barrow AFC Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 0-2L 743
Friendly Tue 11/07/2023 19:45 Altrincham Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 4-1W 748
Friendly Thu 13/07/2023 19:45 Ashton Athletic Brocstedes Park, Downall Green, Ashton-in-Makerfield, WN4 0NR A 1-0L 190
SD Cup Sat 15/07/2023 16:00 Clapton Community FC The Old Spotted Dog Ground , 212 Upton Lane, Forest Gate, London, E7 9NP A 1-3W 1,153
Friendly Tue 18/07/2023 19:45 Warrington Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 2-1W 446
Friendly Thu 20/07/2023 18:30 Rimington Greenthumb Ground, Back Lane, Rimington, Lancashire, BB7 4EL A 4-4D 125
Friendly Sat 22/07/2023 15:00 Winsford United Barton Stadium, Wharton Road, Winsford, Cheshire, CW7 3AE A 1-5W 322
Friendly Tue 25/07/2023 19:45 Longridge Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 4-2w 467
Friendly Fri 28/07/2023 19:00 Fulwood Amateurs FC Lightfoot Green, Lightfoot Lane, Fulwood, Preston, PR40AE A 1-2W
Friendly Sat 29/07/2023 15:00 Nuneaton Borough First Class Safety Stadium , Liberty Way, Nuneaton, CV11 6RR A 0-5W
Friendly Tue 01/08/2023 19:30 Stocksbridge Park Steels Bracken Moor Stadium , Bracken Moor Lane, Stocksbridge, Sheffield, S36 2AN A 2-1L
Northern Premier Sat 12/08/2023 15:00 Worksop Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-0W 1,786
Northern Premier Tue 15/08/2023 19:45 Marine Marine Travel Arena, College Road, Crosby, Liverpool, L23 3AS A 5-1L 1,467
Northern Premier Sat 19/08/2023 15:00 Stafford Rangers Marston Road, Astonfields Road, Stafford, ST16 3BX A 3-2L 944
Northern Premier Tue 22/08/2023 19:45 Ilkeston Town FC Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-0W 1,485
Northern Premier Sat 26/08/2023 15:00 Macclesfield Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 2-1W 2,342
Northern Premier Mon 28/08/2023 15:00 Radcliffe Stainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PE A 0-5L 2,338
FA Cup Sat 02/09/2023 15:00 Barnoldswick Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-0W 1,040
Northern Premier Sat 09/09/2023 15:00 Bradford Park Avenue Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 2-0W 1,711
FA Cup Sat 16/09/2023 15:00 Warrington Rylands Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 0-4L 1,046
Northern Premier Sat 23/09/2023 15:00 Whitby Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-1D 1,610
Northern Premier Tue 26/09/2023 19:45 Warrington Rylands Gorsey Lane, Gorsey Lane, Warrington, Cheshire, WA2 7RZ A 0-1L 756
Northern Premier Sat 30/09/2023 15:00 Workington AFC Borough Park, Workington, Cumbria, CA14 2DT A 2-1L 1,026
Northern Premier Tue 03/10/2023 19:45 Marske United Mount Pleasant Avenue, Mount Pleasant Avenue Marske-by-the-Sea Redcar TS11 7BW A 2-5W 352
FA Trophy Sat 07/10/2023 15:00 Morpeth Town Craik Park, Morpeth, NE61 2YX A 1-4W 418
Mcr Prem Cup Tue 10/10/2023 19:45 Curzon Ashton Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG A p1-1 437
Northern Premier Sat 14/10/2023 15:00 Morpeth Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 2-5L 1,761
Northern Premier Sat 21/10/2023 15:00 Basford United Greenwich Avenue, Basford, Nottingham, NG6 0LD A 1-1D 507
Northern Premier Tue 24/10/2023 19:45 Atherton Collieries Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 0-2L 1,210
FA Trophy Sat 28/10/2023 15:00 Radcliffe Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 2-2p 1,390
Northern Premier Sat 04/11/2023 15:00 Hyde United Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 0-2L 1,711
Fenix Trophy Mon 06/11/2023 20:15 CET Dragoons FC KS Prądniczanka , świętego Andrzeja Boboli 5, 31-408 Kraków Poland A 1-4W 230
Northern Premier Sat 11/11/2023 15:00 Lancaster City Giant Axe, West Road, Lancaster, Lancs, LA1 5PE A 0-0D 1,000
Northern Premier Sat 18/11/2023 15:00 Guiseley Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-2W 1,741
Northern Premier Tue 21/11/2023 19:45 Bamber Bridge Sir Tom Finney Stadium, Brownedge Road, Preston, Lancs, PR5 6UX A 3-3D 665
Northern Premier Sat 25/11/2023 15:00 Matlock Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 2-3L 1,480
Northern Premier Sat 02/12/2023 15:00 Gainsborough Trinity The Northolme, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2QW A 1-3W 872
Northern Premier Sat 16/12/2023 15:00 Worksop Town Sandy Lane, Babbage Way, Sandy Lane, Worksop, S80 1UJ A 4-0L 1,013
Northern Premier Sat 23/12/2023 15:00 Stafford Rangers Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 2-1W 1,628
Northern Premier Tue 26/12/2023 15:00 Ashton United Hurst Cross, Surrey Street, Ashton-under-lyne, OL6 8DY A 1-2W 1,007
Northern Premier Sat 30/12/2023 11:06 Radcliffe Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H P-P
Northern Premier Sat 06/01/2024 15:00 Ilkeston Town FC New Manor Ground, Awsworth Road, Ilkeston, Derbyshire, DE7 8JF A 2-0L 1,017
Northern Premier Sat 13/01/2024 15:00 Bradford Park Avenue Horsfall Stadium, Cemetery Road, Bradford, BD6 2NG A 2-4W 815
Friendly Sat 20/01/2024 15:00 Stalybridge Celtic Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H P-P
Northern Premier Sat 27/01/2024 15:00 Matlock Town Causeway Lane, Causeway Lane, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE4 3AR A 3-0L 1,349
Northern Premier Tue 30/01/2024 19:45 Marine Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 0-3L 1,500
Northern Premier Sat 03/02/2024 15:00 Gainsborough Trinity Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 2-0W 1,628
Northern Premier Tue 06/02/2024 19:45 Radcliffe Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 0-1L 1,635
Fenix Trophy Tue 13/02/2024 19:45 Vinsky Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 4-1W 406
Northern Premier Sat 17/02/2024 15:00 Warrington Rylands Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H P-P
Northern Premier Sat 24/02/2024 15:00 Morpeth Town Craik Park, Morpeth, NE61 2YX A 3-0L 484
Northern Premier Sat 02/03/2024 15:00 Workington AFC Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-3L 1,639
Northern Premier Tue 05/03/2024 19:45 Warrington Rylands Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 1-2L 1,224
Fenix Trophy Sun 10/03/2024 15:00 Dragoons FC Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 14-0W 571
Northern Premier Sat 16/03/2024 15:00 Atherton Collieries Alder House, Alder Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 9EY A 1-2W 604
Northern Premier Sat 23/03/2024 15:00 Basford United Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 2-0W 2,304
Northern Premier Tue 26/03/2024 19:45 Whitby Town Turnbull Ground, Upgang Lane, Whitby, N Yorks, YO21 3HZ A 1-2W 607
Northern Premier Sat 30/03/2024 15:00 Macclesfield Moss Rose, London Road, Macclesfield, SK11 7SP A 3-1L 4,298
Northern Premier Mon 01/04/2024 15:00 Ashton United Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 0-2L 1,609
Northern Premier Sat 06/04/2024 15:00 Hyde United Ewen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB A 1-2L 1,073
Fenix Trophy Wed 10/04/2024 16:00 CET Vinsky Complexe Sportif Firmin Riffaud , Place Mendes France, 78200 Magnanville, France A 0-4W
Northern Premier Sat 13/04/2024 15:00 Bamber Bridge Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 3-0W 1,501
Northern Premier Sat 20/04/2024 15:00 Guiseley Nethermoor Park, Otley Road, Guiseley, W Yorks, LS20 8BT A 3-1L 1,180
Northern Premier Sat 27/04/2024 15:00 Lancaster City Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ H 4-3W 2,012
Fenix Trophy Fri 10/05/2024 18:30 CET Lewes FC Stadio Francesco Ghizzi, Via Giotto, 104, 25015 Desenzano del Garda, Italy A 0-1W
Fenix Trophy Sun 12/05/2024 16:30 CET Prague Raptors Stadio Francesco Ghizzi, Via Giotto, 104, 25015 Desenzano del Garda, Italy A 0-4W
Comp T/D Opposition Venue Result
Friendly 15:00
08/07
Barrow AFC Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 0-2L
Friendly 19:45
11/07
Altrincham Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 4-1W
Friendly 19:45
13/07
Ashton Athletic Brocstedes Park, Downall Green, Ashton-in-Makerfield, WN4 0NR 1-0L
SD Cup 16:00
15/07
Clapton Community FC The Old Spotted Dog Ground , 212 Upton Lane, Forest Gate, London, E7 9NP 1-3W
Friendly 19:45
18/07
Warrington Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 2-1W
Friendly 18:30
20/07
Rimington Greenthumb Ground, Back Lane, Rimington, Lancashire, BB7 4EL 4-4D
Friendly 15:00
22/07
Winsford United Barton Stadium, Wharton Road, Winsford, Cheshire, CW7 3AE 1-5W
Friendly 19:45
25/07
Longridge Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 4-2w
Friendly 19:00
28/07
Fulwood Amateurs FC Lightfoot Green, Lightfoot Lane, Fulwood, Preston, PR40AE 1-2W
Friendly 15:00
29/07
Nuneaton Borough First Class Safety Stadium , Liberty Way, Nuneaton, CV11 6RR 0-5W
Friendly 19:30
01/08
Stocksbridge Park Steels Bracken Moor Stadium , Bracken Moor Lane, Stocksbridge, Sheffield, S36 2AN 2-1L
Northern Premier 15:00
12/08
Worksop Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-0W
Northern Premier 19:45
15/08
Marine Marine Travel Arena, College Road, Crosby, Liverpool, L23 3AS 5-1L
Northern Premier 15:00
19/08
Stafford Rangers Marston Road, Astonfields Road, Stafford, ST16 3BX 3-2L
Northern Premier 19:45
22/08
Ilkeston Town FC Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-0W
Northern Premier 15:00
26/08
Macclesfield Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 2-1W
Northern Premier 15:00
28/08
Radcliffe Stainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PE 0-5L
FA Cup 15:00
02/09
Barnoldswick Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-0W
Northern Premier 15:00
09/09
Bradford Park Avenue Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 2-0W
FA Cup 15:00
16/09
Warrington Rylands Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 0-4L
Northern Premier 15:00
23/09
Whitby Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-1D
Northern Premier 19:45
26/09
Warrington Rylands Gorsey Lane, Gorsey Lane, Warrington, Cheshire, WA2 7RZ 0-1L
Northern Premier 15:00
30/09
Workington AFC Borough Park, Workington, Cumbria, CA14 2DT 2-1L
Northern Premier 19:45
03/10
Marske United Mount Pleasant Avenue, Mount Pleasant Avenue Marske-by-the-Sea Redcar TS11 7BW 2-5W
FA Trophy 15:00
07/10
Morpeth Town Craik Park, Morpeth, NE61 2YX 1-4W
Mcr Prem Cup 19:45
10/10
Curzon Ashton Tameside Stadium, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL7 9HG p1-1
Northern Premier 15:00
14/10
Morpeth Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 2-5L
Northern Premier 15:00
21/10
Basford United Greenwich Avenue, Basford, Nottingham, NG6 0LD 1-1D
Northern Premier 19:45
24/10
Atherton Collieries Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 0-2L
FA Trophy 15:00
28/10
Radcliffe Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 2-2p
Northern Premier 15:00
04/11
Hyde United Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 0-2L
Fenix Trophy 20:15 CET
06/11
Dragoons FC KS Prądniczanka , świętego Andrzeja Boboli 5, 31-408 Kraków Poland 1-4W
Northern Premier 15:00
11/11
Lancaster City Giant Axe, West Road, Lancaster, Lancs, LA1 5PE 0-0D
Northern Premier 15:00
18/11
Guiseley Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-2W
Northern Premier 19:45
21/11
Bamber Bridge Sir Tom Finney Stadium, Brownedge Road, Preston, Lancs, PR5 6UX 3-3D
Northern Premier 15:00
25/11
Matlock Town Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 2-3L
Northern Premier 15:00
02/12
Gainsborough Trinity The Northolme, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2QW 1-3W
Northern Premier 15:00
16/12
Worksop Town Sandy Lane, Babbage Way, Sandy Lane, Worksop, S80 1UJ 4-0L
Northern Premier 15:00
23/12
Stafford Rangers Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 2-1W
Northern Premier 15:00
26/12
Ashton United Hurst Cross, Surrey Street, Ashton-under-lyne, OL6 8DY 1-2W
Northern Premier 11:06
30/12
Radcliffe Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ P-P
Northern Premier 15:00
06/01
Ilkeston Town FC New Manor Ground, Awsworth Road, Ilkeston, Derbyshire, DE7 8JF 2-0L
Northern Premier 15:00
13/01
Bradford Park Avenue Horsfall Stadium, Cemetery Road, Bradford, BD6 2NG 2-4W
Friendly 15:00
20/01
Stalybridge Celtic Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ P-P
Northern Premier 15:00
27/01
Matlock Town Causeway Lane, Causeway Lane, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE4 3AR 3-0L
Northern Premier 19:45
30/01
Marine Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 0-3L
Northern Premier 15:00
03/02
Gainsborough Trinity Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 2-0W
Northern Premier 19:45
06/02
Radcliffe Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 0-1L
Fenix Trophy 19:45
13/02
Vinsky Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 4-1W
Northern Premier 15:00
17/02
Warrington Rylands Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ P-P
Northern Premier 15:00
24/02
Morpeth Town Craik Park, Morpeth, NE61 2YX 3-0L
Northern Premier 15:00
02/03
Workington AFC Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-3L
Northern Premier 19:45
05/03
Warrington Rylands Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 1-2L
Fenix Trophy 15:00
10/03
Dragoons FC Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 14-0W
Northern Premier 15:00
16/03
Atherton Collieries Alder House, Alder Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 9EY 1-2W
Northern Premier 15:00
23/03
Basford United Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 2-0W
Northern Premier 19:45
26/03
Whitby Town Turnbull Ground, Upgang Lane, Whitby, N Yorks, YO21 3HZ 1-2W
Northern Premier 15:00
30/03
Macclesfield Moss Rose, London Road, Macclesfield, SK11 7SP 3-1L
Northern Premier 15:00
01/04
Ashton United Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 0-2L
Northern Premier 15:00
06/04
Hyde United Ewen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB 1-2L
Fenix Trophy 16:00 CET
10/04
Vinsky Complexe Sportif Firmin Riffaud , Place Mendes France, 78200 Magnanville, France 0-4W
Northern Premier 15:00
13/04
Bamber Bridge Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 3-0W
Northern Premier 15:00
20/04
Guiseley Nethermoor Park, Otley Road, Guiseley, W Yorks, LS20 8BT 3-1L
Northern Premier 15:00
27/04
Lancaster City Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Road, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 4-3W
Fenix Trophy 18:30 CET
10/05
Lewes FC Stadio Francesco Ghizzi, Via Giotto, 104, 25015 Desenzano del Garda, Italy 0-1W
Fenix Trophy 16:30 CET
12/05
Prague Raptors Stadio Francesco Ghizzi, Via Giotto, 104, 25015 Desenzano del Garda, Italy 0-4W

Archive Fixtures / Results

First Team U21 / U18 / Reserves Youth Team Academy Teams Women's Team
2005/06
2006/07 2006/07 2006/07
2007/08 2007/08 2007/08
2008/09 2008/09
2009/10 2009/10
2010/11 2010/11
2011/12 2011/12
2012/13 2012/13 2012/13
2013/14 2013/14 2013/14 2013/14
2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15
2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16
2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17
2017/18 2017/18 2017/18 2017/18
2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19
2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20
2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21
2021/22 2021/22
2022/23 2022/23 2022/23