FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester Badge FC United of Manchester Pitch In

Match Day Photos

FC United of Manchester is fortunate to have a number of talented photographers cataloguing our fixtures. To look through each photographer’s collection, click on the pictures below. Alternatively, scroll down the list of fixtures below and if they have covered a game, a link will be provided.

Mick Dean Samantha Coates Matthew Wilkinson Mark Van Spall Jason Downes  
Mick Dean Samantha Coates Matthew Wilkinson Mark Van Spall Jason Downes  
Russell Hart Darren Walker Mark Lee Glenn Carnell Jason Downes  
Russell Hart Darren Walker Mark Lee Glenn Campbell Lewis McKenna  

All photos are copyright and we would ask that you respect the rights of the photographer, should you wish to use any of the images for personal or professional purposes then please contact each photographer directly.

Men's Team 2023/24

Matchday Gallery Archive

Sunday 12th May 2024

Fenix Trophy

Prague Raptors 0
FC United 4


Friday 10th May 2024

Fenix Trophy

Lewes FC 0
FC United 1


Saturday 27th April 2024

Northern Premier

FC United 4
Lancaster City 3


Saturday 20th April 2024

Northern Premier

Guiseley 3
FC United 1


Saturday 13th April 2024

Northern Premier

FC United 3
Bamber Bridge 0


Wednesday 10th April 2024

Fenix Trophy

Vinsky 0
FC United 4


Saturday 6th April 2024

Northern Premier

Hyde United 2
FC United 1


Monday 1st April 2024

Northern Premier

FC United 0
Ashton United 2


Saturday 30th March 2024

Northern Premier

Macclesfield 3
FC United 1


Tuesday 26th March 2024

Northern Premier

Whitby Town 1
FC United 2


Saturday 23rd March 2024

Northern Premier

FC United 2
Basford United 0


Saturday 16th March 2024

Northern Premier

Atherton Collieries 1
FC United 2


Sunday 10th March 2024

Fenix Trophy

FC United 14
Dragoons FC 0


Tuesday 5th March 2024

Northern Premier

FC United 1
Warrington Rylands 2


Saturday 2nd March 2024

Northern Premier

FC United 1
Workington AFC 3


Saturday 24th February 2024

Northern Premier

Morpeth Town 3
FC United 0


Saturday 17th February 2024

Northern Premier

FC United 0
Warrington Rylands 0


Tuesday 13th February 2024

Fenix Trophy

FC United 4
Vinsky 1


Tuesday 6th February 2024

Northern Premier

FC United 0
Radcliffe 1


Saturday 3rd February 2024

Northern Premier

FC United 2
Gainsborough Trinity 0


Tuesday 30th January 2024

Northern Premier

FC United 0
Marine 3


Saturday 27th January 2024

Northern Premier

Matlock Town 3
FC United 0


Saturday 20th January 2024

Northern Premier

FC United
Marske United


Saturday 20th January 2024

Friendly

FC United
Stalybridge Celtic


Saturday 13th January 2024

Northern Premier

Bradford Park Avenue 2
FC United 4


Saturday 6th January 2024

Northern Premier

Ilkeston Town FC 2
FC United 0


Saturday 30th December 2023

Northern Premier

FC United
Radcliffe


Tuesday 26th December 2023

Northern Premier

Ashton United 1
FC United 2


Saturday 23rd December 2023

Northern Premier

FC United 2
Stafford Rangers 1


Saturday 16th December 2023

Northern Premier

Worksop Town 4
FC United 0


Saturday 9th December 2023

Northern Premier

FC United
Marine


Saturday 2nd December 2023

Northern Premier

Gainsborough Trinity 1
FC United 3


Saturday 25th November 2023

Northern Premier

FC United 2
Matlock Town 3


Tuesday 21st November 2023

Northern Premier

Bamber Bridge 3
FC United 3


Saturday 18th November 2023

Northern Premier

FC United 3
Guiseley 2


Saturday 11th November 2023

Northern Premier

Lancaster City 0
FC United 0


Monday 6th November 2023

Fenix Trophy

Dragoons FC 1
FC United 4


Monday 6th November 2023

Fenix Trophy

Dragoons FC
FC United


Saturday 4th November 2023

Northern Premier

FC United 0
Hyde United 2


Saturday 28th October 2023

FA Trophy

FC United 2
Radcliffe 2


Saturday 28th October 2023

FA Trophy

FC United 2
Radcliffe 2


Tuesday 24th October 2023

Northern Premier

FC United 0
Atherton Collieries 2


Saturday 21st October 2023

Northern Premier

Basford United 1
FC United 1


Saturday 14th October 2023

Northern Premier

FC United 2
Morpeth Town 5


Tuesday 10th October 2023

Mcr Prem Cup

Curzon Ashton 1
FC United 1


Saturday 7th October 2023

FA Trophy

Morpeth Town 1
FC United 4


Tuesday 3rd October 2023

Northern Premier

Marske United 2
FC United 5


Saturday 30th September 2023

Northern Premier

Workington AFC 2
FC United 1


Tuesday 26th September 2023

Northern Premier

Warrington Rylands 1
FC United 0


Saturday 23rd September 2023

Northern Premier

FC United 1
Whitby Town 1


Saturday 16th September 2023

FA Cup

FC United 0
Warrington Rylands 4


Saturday 9th September 2023

Northern Premier

FC United 2
Bradford Park Avenue 0


Saturday 2nd September 2023

FA Cup

FC United 1
Barnoldswick Town 0


Monday 28th August 2023

Northern Premier

Radcliffe 5
FC United 0


Saturday 26th August 2023

Northern Premier

FC United 2
Macclesfield 1


Tuesday 22nd August 2023

Northern Premier

FC United 1
Ilkeston Town FC 0


Saturday 19th August 2023

Northern Premier

Stafford Rangers 3
FC United 2


Tuesday 15th August 2023

Northern Premier

Marine 5
FC United 1


Saturday 12th August 2023

Northern Premier

FC United 3
Worksop Town 0


Tuesday 1st August 2023

Friendly

Stocksbridge Park Steels 2
FC United 1


Saturday 29th July 2023

Friendly

Nuneaton Borough 0
FC United 5


Friday 28th July 2023

Friendly

Fulwood Amateurs FC 1
FC United 2

Mark Lees Gallery

Tuesday 25th July 2023

Friendly

FC United 0
Longridge Town 0


Saturday 22nd July 2023

Friendly

Winsford United 1
FC United 5


Thursday 20th July 2023

Friendly

Rimington 4
FC United 4


Tuesday 18th July 2023

Friendly

FC United 2
Warrington Town 1


Saturday 15th July 2023

SD Cup

Clapton Community FC 1
FC United 3


Saturday 15th July 2023

SD Cup

Clapton Community FC
FC United


Thursday 13th July 2023

Friendly

Ashton Athletic 1
FC United 0


Tuesday 11th July 2023

Friendly

FC United 4
Altrincham 1

Mark Lees Gallery

Saturday 8th July 2023

Friendly

FC United 0
Barrow AFC 2

Mark Lees Gallery

Thursday 8th June 2023

Fenix Trophy

Brera 0
FC United 1


Wednesday 7th June 2023

Fenix Trophy

BK Skjold 3
FC United 2


Sunday 12th May 2024
Fenix Trophy

Prague Raptors 0
FC United 4


Friday 10th May 2024
Fenix Trophy

Lewes FC 0
FC United 1


Saturday 27th April 2024
Northern Premier

FC United 4
Lancaster City 3


Saturday 20th April 2024
Northern Premier

Guiseley 3
FC United 1


Saturday 13th April 2024
Northern Premier

FC United 3
Bamber Bridge 0


Wednesday 10th April 2024
Fenix Trophy

Vinsky 0
FC United 4


Saturday 6th April 2024
Northern Premier

Hyde United 2
FC United 1


Monday 1st April 2024
Northern Premier

FC United 0
Ashton United 2


Saturday 30th March 2024
Northern Premier

Macclesfield 3
FC United 1


Tuesday 26th March 2024
Northern Premier

Whitby Town 1
FC United 2


Saturday 23rd March 2024
Northern Premier

FC United 2
Basford United 0


Saturday 16th March 2024
Northern Premier

Atherton Collieries 1
FC United 2


Sunday 10th March 2024
Fenix Trophy

FC United 14
Dragoons FC 0


Tuesday 5th March 2024
Northern Premier

FC United 1
Warrington Rylands 2


Saturday 2nd March 2024
Northern Premier

FC United 1
Workington AFC 3


Saturday 24th February 2024
Northern Premier

Morpeth Town 3
FC United 0


Saturday 17th February 2024
Northern Premier

FC United 0
Warrington Rylands 0


Tuesday 13th February 2024
Fenix Trophy

FC United 4
Vinsky 1


Tuesday 6th February 2024
Northern Premier

FC United 0
Radcliffe 1


Saturday 3rd February 2024
Northern Premier

FC United 2
Gainsborough Trinity 0


Tuesday 30th January 2024
Northern Premier

FC United 0
Marine 3


Saturday 27th January 2024
Northern Premier

Matlock Town 3
FC United 0


Saturday 20th January 2024
Northern Premier

FC United
Marske United


Saturday 20th January 2024
Friendly

FC United
Stalybridge Celtic


Saturday 13th January 2024
Northern Premier

Bradford Park Avenue 2
FC United 4


Saturday 6th January 2024
Northern Premier

Ilkeston Town FC 2
FC United 0


Saturday 30th December 2023
Northern Premier

FC United
Radcliffe


Tuesday 26th December 2023
Northern Premier

Ashton United 1
FC United 2


Saturday 23rd December 2023
Northern Premier

FC United 2
Stafford Rangers 1


Saturday 16th December 2023
Northern Premier

Worksop Town 4
FC United 0


Saturday 9th December 2023
Northern Premier

FC United
Marine


Saturday 2nd December 2023
Northern Premier

Gainsborough Trinity 1
FC United 3


Saturday 25th November 2023
Northern Premier

FC United 2
Matlock Town 3


Tuesday 21st November 2023
Northern Premier

Bamber Bridge 3
FC United 3


Saturday 18th November 2023
Northern Premier

FC United 3
Guiseley 2


Saturday 11th November 2023
Northern Premier

Lancaster City 0
FC United 0


Monday 6th November 2023
Fenix Trophy

Dragoons FC 1
FC United 4


Monday 6th November 2023
Fenix Trophy

Dragoons FC
FC United


Saturday 4th November 2023
Northern Premier

FC United 0
Hyde United 2


Saturday 28th October 2023
FA Trophy

FC United 2
Radcliffe 2


Saturday 28th October 2023
FA Trophy

FC United 2
Radcliffe 2


Tuesday 24th October 2023
Northern Premier

FC United 0
Atherton Collieries 2


Saturday 21st October 2023
Northern Premier

Basford United 1
FC United 1


Saturday 14th October 2023
Northern Premier

FC United 2
Morpeth Town 5


Tuesday 10th October 2023
Mcr Prem Cup

Curzon Ashton 1
FC United 1


Saturday 7th October 2023
FA Trophy

Morpeth Town 1
FC United 4


Tuesday 3rd October 2023
Northern Premier

Marske United 2
FC United 5


Saturday 30th September 2023
Northern Premier

Workington AFC 2
FC United 1


Tuesday 26th September 2023
Northern Premier

Warrington Rylands 1
FC United 0


Saturday 23rd September 2023
Northern Premier

FC United 1
Whitby Town 1


Saturday 16th September 2023
FA Cup

FC United 0
Warrington Rylands 4


Saturday 9th September 2023
Northern Premier

FC United 2
Bradford Park Avenue 0


Saturday 2nd September 2023
FA Cup

FC United 1
Barnoldswick Town 0


Monday 28th August 2023
Northern Premier

Radcliffe 5
FC United 0


Saturday 26th August 2023
Northern Premier

FC United 2
Macclesfield 1


Tuesday 22nd August 2023
Northern Premier

FC United 1
Ilkeston Town FC 0


Saturday 19th August 2023
Northern Premier

Stafford Rangers 3
FC United 2


Tuesday 15th August 2023
Northern Premier

Marine 5
FC United 1


Saturday 12th August 2023
Northern Premier

FC United 3
Worksop Town 0


Tuesday 1st August 2023
Friendly

Stocksbridge Park Steels 2
FC United 1


Saturday 29th July 2023
Friendly

Nuneaton Borough 0
FC United 5


Friday 28th July 2023
Friendly

Fulwood Amateurs FC 1
FC United 2

Mark Lees Gallery

Tuesday 25th July 2023
Friendly

FC United 0
Longridge Town 0


Saturday 22nd July 2023
Friendly

Winsford United 1
FC United 5


Thursday 20th July 2023
Friendly

Rimington 4
FC United 4


Tuesday 18th July 2023
Friendly

FC United 2
Warrington Town 1


Saturday 15th July 2023
SD Cup

Clapton Community FC 1
FC United 3


Saturday 15th July 2023
SD Cup

Clapton Community FC
FC United


Thursday 13th July 2023
Friendly

Ashton Athletic 1
FC United 0


Tuesday 11th July 2023
Friendly

FC United 4
Altrincham 1

Mark Lees Gallery

Saturday 8th July 2023
Friendly

FC United 0
Barrow AFC 2

Mark Lees Gallery

Thursday 8th June 2023
Fenix Trophy

Brera 0
FC United 1


Wednesday 7th June 2023
Fenix Trophy

BK Skjold 3
FC United 2


Archive Matchday Photos

First Team U21 / U18 / Reserves Youth Team Academy Teams Women's Team
2005/06
2006/07 2006/07 2006/07
2007/08 2007/08 2007/08
2008/09 2008/09
2009/10 2009/10
2010/11 2010/11
2011/12 2011/12
2012/13 2012/13 2012/13
2013/14 2013/14 2013/14 2013/14
2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15
2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16
2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17
2017/18 2017/18 2017/18 2017/18
2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19
2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20
2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21 2020/21
2021/22 2021/22 2021/22
2022/23 2022/23 2022/23
2023/24 2023/24 2023/24