FC UNITED of MANCHESTER ACADEMY 'A' TEAM 1 LIVERPOOL FOOTBALL COLLEGE MEN's 2nds 4
The FC United of Manchester Academy ’A’ team opened their 2017-2018 ECFA North West Invitation 2A league programme with a 1-4 home defeat against Liverpool Football College Men’s 2nds on the Broadhurst Park 3G on Wednesday afternoon.
Despite opening the scoring on 5 minutes through NIALL WEBB, the Young Reds were unable to contain the Liverpool Football College’s front-line, in particular their No.7 RORY CAMPBELL who netted all four of the visitors’ goals, on 21 minutes, 65 minutes, 67 minutes and 70 minutes, and was deservedly the man-of-the-match.
FC UNITED of MANCHESTER ACADEMY ’A’ TEAM:-
1) Sulaiman SAJJAD (GK) (Captain)
2) Jay BRENNAN
3) Adam O’GRADY
4) Marshall FOX
5) Artan COBAJ
6) Sam GALLACHER
7) Leo ELVIN
8) Dillon KIRKMAN
9) Niall WEBB
10) Kane STOCKLEY
11) Michael PATTERSON
SUBSTITUTES:-
12) Temmi OROPO (For No. 9 - 58 mins)
14) Callum KINNEY (For No. 11
15) Stephen ADENIYA (For No. 8 - 62 mins)
16) Saem SON (For No. 7 - 24 mins)
17) Robert WHITE (For No. 4 - 53 mins)
ROLLING SUBSTITUTIONS:-
7) Leo ELVIN (Back on for No. 3 - 71 mins)
9) Niall WEBB (Back on for No. 10 - 75 mins)
4) Marshall FOX (Back on for No. 17 - 90 mins)
FC UNITED of MANCHESTER ACADEMY 'A' TEAM 1 LIVERPOOL FOOTBALL COLLEGE MEN's 2nds 4
The FC United of Manchester Academy ’A’ team opened their 2017-2018 ECFA North West Invitation 2A league programme with a 1-4 home defeat against Liverpool Football College Men’s 2nds on the Broadhurst Park 3G on Wednesday afternoon.
Despite opening the scoring on 5 minutes through NIALL WEBB, the Young Reds were unable to contain the Liverpool Football College’s front-line, in particular their No.7 RORY CAMPBELL who netted all four of the visitors’ goals, on 21 minutes, 65 minutes, 67 minutes and 70 minutes, and was deservedly the man-of-the-match.
FC UNITED of MANCHESTER ACADEMY ’A’ TEAM:-
1) Sulaiman SAJJAD (GK) (Captain)
2) Jay BRENNAN
3) Adam O’GRADY
4) Marshall FOX
5) Artan COBAJ
6) Sam GALLACHER
7) Leo ELVIN
8) Dillon KIRKMAN
9) Niall WEBB
10) Kane STOCKLEY
11) Michael PATTERSON
SUBSTITUTES:-
12) Temmi OROPO (For No. 9 - 58 mins)
14) Callum KINNEY (For No. 11
15) Stephen ADENIYA (For No. 8 - 62 mins)
16) Saem SON (For No. 7 - 24 mins)
17) Robert WHITE (For No. 4 - 53 mins)
ROLLING SUBSTITUTIONS:-
7) Leo ELVIN (Back on for No. 3 - 71 mins)
9) Niall WEBB (Back on for No. 10 - 75 mins)
4) Marshall FOX (Back on for No. 17 - 90 mins)